Skip to main content

Passenger statistics keflavik airport 2012


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January49.09539.74426.683115.5224,4%
February48.72049.61519.763118.0989,4%
March58.87860.35629.832149.06615,4%
April66.04167.64747.006180.69410,4%
May74.30277.46158.688210.45113,2%
June112.101123.974106.751342.8268,1%
July144.214154.541125.997424.7525,7%
August150.346136.980122.247409.5736,0%
September96.56382.08086.433265.07620,6%
October80.20784.39366.004230.60418,9%
November62.86358.42643.661164.95025,9%
December48.94060.23843.236152.41420,0%
Total992.270995.455776.3012.764.02611,7%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.