Skip to main content

Passenger statistics keflavik airport 2014


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January71.99464.32146.677182.99228,3%
February74.49776.71427.738178.94922,8%
March90.68689.03049.662229.37816,2%
April94.89494.48571.123260.50227,2%
May102.424108.05093.247303.72119,4%
June149.710160.381144.220454.31118,3%
July180.644193.129173.251547.02417,8%
August187.805172.025177.290537.12017,8%
September125.972108.718134.429369.11923,7%
October107.308108.54795.735311.59017,5%
November93.77189.64865.409248.82825,3%
December81.57193.28469.029243.88422,8%
Total1.361.2761.358.3321.147.8103.867.41820,5%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.