Skip to main content

Passenger statistics keflavik airport 2015


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January89.77581.24859.962230.98526,2%
February93.94196.87239.535230.34828,7%
March115.673113.21953.783282.67523,2%
April107.206106.89684.165298.26714,5%
May131.679140.361127.536399.57631,6%
June181.930192.607194.296568.83325,2%
July219.392228.615214.722662.72921,2%
August225.780213.104221.866660.75023,0%
September165.136146.887175.485487.50832,1%
October143.409141.701127.315412.42532,4%
November118.714115.27080.542314.52626,4%
December103.967117.23585.677306.87925,8%
Total1.696.7691.693.8581.464.8784.855.50525,5%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.