Skip to main content

Passenger statistics Keflavik Airport 2019


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transit

Total passengers

Yearly changes

January182,344171,539181,327535,210-6%
February191,349199,190118,554508,183-6.53%
March214,906211,118159,279586,873-12.92%
April180,259174,415119,845474,519-27%
May182,351195,666202,684580,701-30.4%
June258,876268,799258,162787,75227.65%
July295,064306,602241,807843,473-29%
August302,869300,660236,644840,173-29.35%
September238,532223,617182,154646,41534.23%
October220,097209,990122,849555,250-34.58%
November176,582168,42390,334435,339-30.81%
December168,914177,618107,400453,932-25.17%
Total2,612,1432,604,9002,030,7777,247,820-26.08%

*Transit passengers are counted twice