Skip to main content

Passenger statistics Keflavik Airport 2020


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total passengers

Yearly changes

January159.248152.51463.961375.723-29,80%
February167.496170.19855.592393.286-22,61%
March95.48687.46836.208219.162-62,66% 
April1.2621.2646063.132-99,34%
May1.7951.9563134.064-99,30%
June11.25317.68242029.355-96,27%
July59.07169.2843.256131.611-84,40%
August71.72959.1453.234134.108-84,04%
September15.06012.41983828.317-95,62%
October9.9168.98139119.288-96,53%
November5.3565.09856411.018-97,47%
December11.66511.9471.29524.907-94,51%
Total609.337
597.956
166.678
1.373.971
-81,04%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice