Skip to main content

Passenger statistics Keflavik Airport 2021


 

Departures

Arrivals

Transfer / transit

Total passengers

Yearly changes

January10.46010.8611.14122.462-94,02%
February5.3395.62054111.500-97,08%
March7.7298.46642716.622-92,42%
April8.7008.9371.23118.868502,43%
May18.77423.0212.27944.524995,57%
June56.16465.08814.586135.838362,74%
July140.972155.31751.240347.529164,06%
August172.415169.15573.006414.576209,14%
September137.180123.56265.589326.3311052,42%
October142.704138.54142.920324.1651580,66%
November109.189101.45439.430250.0732169,68%
December97.588104.08854.055259.664942,5%