Skip to main content

Older passenger statistics Keflavik Airport

2011


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January44.03235.79530.826110.65318,1%
February42.13442.25423.540107.92816,9%
March49.45250.65229.114129.2189,8%
April60.62860.94642.072163.64662,4%
May66.25766.79852.915185.97033,0%
June100.130109.523107.528317.18125,9%
July124.827135.303141.825401.95520,6%
August134.004121.283131.161386.44819,9%
September81.14170.45968.248219.84814,6%
October70.38069.51654.049193.9458,1%
November48.57048.75933.671131.0007,4%
December43.01553.09030.909127.0145,6%
Total864.570864.378745.8582.474.80619,8%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice. 

2010


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January38.88031.23223.61893.7303,4%
February37.08037.55917.69692.3354,9%
March47.07248.01822.634117.72419,4%
April41.45840.04619.294100.798-20,6%
May51.44255.81632.599139.857-4,0%
June83.99792.67375.297251.96717,1%
July109.595119.652103.997333.24417,9%
August117.703105.21799.283322.20317,8%
September68.06458.82164.876191.76120,3%
October63.14162.38553.835179.36125,5%
November44.75445.23431.979121.96715,3%
December38.03746.39435.810120.24116,1%
Total741.223743.047580.9182.065.18812,7%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice. 

2009


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January38.58431.96420.10590.653-28,7%
February36.16436.07115.77188.006-28,5%
March42.06641.19815.37198.635-38,2%
April52.66853.61720.684126.969-14,8%
May56.85158.95029.953145.754-23,3%
June80.42688.12346.563215.112-18,8%
July104.919115.24762.591282.757-13,7%
August115.019100.43457.949273.402-10,2%
September63.94654.91640.527159.389-16,7%
October54.78552.97835.166142.929-8,5%
November40.67240.04525.078105.7955,2%
December33.58541.13928.819103.5434,4%
Total719.685714.682398.5771.832.944-16,4%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.

2008


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January51.99651.56823.627127.1919,2%
February52.81852.08518.212123.11512,4%
March65.71866.51927.253159.4906,1%
April61.12562.88325.016149.024-16,8%
May78.03374.49737.492190.022-6,2%
June104.987109.91649.988264.891-8,6%
July123.685131.08672.949327.720-5,8%
August121.699115.90666.968304.573-7,4%
September78.13871.46841.775191.381-9,4%
October60.73661.47934.062156.277-22,8%
November41.03339.64719.915100.595-35,3%
December37.01841.04721.09099.155-26,8%
Total876.986878.101438.3472.193.434-9,7%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.

2007


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January47.64644.16124.662116.4696,9%
February45.95646.15117.451109.5587,0%
March59.33159.14431.834150.30910,6%
April69.54672.51736.966179.0293,4%
May78.13278.21946.260202.6118,2%
June108.192111.21270.550289.9546,0%
July127.639135.56184.623347.8239,0%
August128.685124.40875.742328.8359,4%
September82.57076.78351.995211.3484,0%
October81.69781.26739.435202.3995,3%
November64.94563.36727.128155.4407,1%
December52.24853.50729.614135.3693,0%
Total946.587946.297536.2602.429.1446,9%

2006


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January43.01638.25827.689108.9638,3%
February41.53441.02219.835102.3912,3%
March50.96153.59231.319135.872-5,9%
April67.20367.37638.526173.10526,7%
May71.26169.67646.364187.30110,8%
June99.968104.26769.308273.5437,6%
July118.848123.98276.394319.2245,7%
August120.684115.08564.840300.6095,9%
September78.47572.64452.023203.1426,6%
October71.98872.20248.025192.21512,5%
November58.97159.82326.344145.13811,2%
December46.00350.10935.302131.41410,4%
Total868.912868.036535.9692.272.9178,1%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.

2005


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January38.13131.02831.467100.62616,1%
February38.16237.91923.980100.06111,2%
March50.71553.07140.678144.46425,5%
April50.68250.19035.803136.675-9,6%
May59.67858.67050.665169.0138,3%
June87.14991.25275.862254.26314,1%
July106.666111.74983.524301.93912,8%
August106.719100.13476.921283.77413,7%
September72.19065.18053.121190.49117,3%
October61.01262.19947.652170.8638,9%
November49.86850.73829.894130.5007,2%
December40.74844.06334.199119.01014,9%
Total761.720756.193583.7662.101.67911,6%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.

2004


 

Departures

Arrivals

*Transfer

Total

Yearly change

January33.86327.00025.80486.66719,9%
February35.02634.35320.64390.02232,7%
March40.27441.40733.450115.13116,0%
April54.41555.70740.988151.11021,9%
May56.22255.19644.576155.99428,5%
June78.45784.13560.222222.81424,7%
July98.588104.78964.355267.73223,6%
August98.10493.01958.488249.61118,6%
September60.80855.75445.783162.34515,2%
October56.55156.66443.714156.92915,3%
November45.26946.49229.992121.75320,6%
December31.46237.66034.495103.61712,8%
Total689.039692.176502.5101.883.72520,7%

*Transfer passengers are counted twice.